33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41
Youth Team Training #8
2015-08-05
Please note that the Youth Team Training #8 will be held on 9 Aug 2015
 
Time: 2 - 5pm
 
Venue: Mariners' Club 
 
Team A members are compulsory to join.
Team B members are welcome to join.  Please note that members of Team B are required to attend at least one training every 3 months in order to enter Team A
 
Should you have any queries, please contact Youth Team committees or email to youthteam@hkcba.org

 

Please note that the Youth Team Training #8 will be held on 9 Aug 2015
 
Time: 2 - 5pm
 
Venue: Mariners' Club 
 
Team A members are compulsory to join.
Team B members are welcome to join.  Please note that members of Team B are required to attend at least one training every 3 months in order to enter Team A
 
Should you have any queries, please contact Youth Team committees or email to youthteam@hkcba.org

 

Newsletter
2015-07-28

2015 July Newsletter is ready! Please go to Newsletter section to view and download

2015 July Newsletter is ready! Please go to Newsletter section to view and download

Annual Prize Presentation
2015-07-28

The annual prize presentation for HKCBA events 2014-2015 and school events will be held at 7pm on 1st August at Regal Hongkong Hotel.

Congratulations to all winners!

The annual prize presentation for HKCBA events 2014-2015 and school events will be held at 7pm on 1st August at Regal Hongkong Hotel.

Congratulations to all winners!

 

2014 - 2015 Winner list:

 

Trophies

Winners

Terence Reese Cup (Open IMP Pairs)

Rocky Tam, KF Mak

Chinese Club Cup (Open Pairs)

John Tsang, Angus Lee

Lorraine Sung Memorial Cup (Lorraine Sung Team)

Tony Yip, Ben Law, Walter Cheung, Charlie Lee

CASH’s Cup (Grand Slam Individual)

David Ip

Lusitano Club Cup (Open Team)

Laurance Lo, KF Mak, Baron Ng, Tony Lau, WK Lai, WK Chan

Tom Wong Memorial Cup (Tom Wong Swiss Pairs)

KF Mak, WK Chan

T. S. Chie Cup (Open Ladies Pairs)

Charmian Koo, Pearlie Chan

Vincent Li Senior Bowl (Senior Bowl)

Karic Chiu, Peter Yeung, Edmund Tse, Roger Ling, Peter Chun, Vincent Li

Association Cup (Team of Six)

Leo Lam, Barney Lui, Bubble Ho, Gordon Ho, Yiu Wai Sing, Mickey Law, Jim Lee

L.A. Ozorio Cup (Open Mixed Pairs)

Ella Graca, KW Tam

Life Master Pairs

Cancelled

Edward Chok Memorial Cup (Edward Chok Swiss Team)

Andy KO Leung, Billy Fung, Wong Kon, Terence Chan, Fu Cheung, WW Cho

Y. T. Fong Memorial Cup (Quadruple Pairs)

Helen Yeung, Lo Wing Ho, Jerome Cheung, Li Ka Him

Andre Quan Memorial Cup (Andre Quan Pairs)

KF Mak, Samuel Wan

Ambassador Cup (Open League)

WK Chan, KF Mak, Leo Cheung, Chris Fung, WK Lai, Baron Ng, Tony Lau

Chan Yiu Cup (Match-Point Pairs)

Tony Yip, Ben Law

M. C. Siu Cup (Paul Jones Pairs)

Wilson Mok

St. Gallen Horology Cup (Invitational Team)

Alan Sze, Abby Chiu, Derek Zen, Peter Chun, Karic Chiu, Samuel Wan, Angus Lee, Victor Pang

S. C. A. A. Cup (IMP Pairs)

David Ip, Dominic Lee

T.S. Lo Cup (Most Master Points – Team Events)

KF Mak

 

Bad Weather Arrangement
2015-07-09

Please visit Resources -> Bad Weather Arrangement in case there is a typhoon falling on the bridge date.

Please visit Resources -> Bad Weather Arrangement in case there is a typhoon falling on the bridge date.

33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41